個人資料(私隱)條例

以符合個人資料(私隱)條例須注意以下各項:

  • 網站內的表格內所提供的個人資料將作審查申請資格之用。
  • 網站內的表格內所提供的個人資料將供Aston及其聯繫機構處理及使用。登記表格將存放於Aston為每位學生開設之紀錄內,並由Aston之職員處理。
  • 閣下將會定期收到有關教育及升學的展覽、活動、課程及服務等最新資訊。
  • 根據個人資料‭(‬私隱‭)‬條例之規定,閣下有權要求查閱及更正閣下之個人資料,任何人士如欲查閱或更正其個人資料,均須向Aston,[email protected]以書面提出要求。

此條款原文以英文撰寫,並可能翻譯成其他語言。如遇英文文本與其他譯本有任何歧異,一概以英文版本為準。

Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance

Pursuant to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, persons are required to note the following points:

  • Personal data provided as part of the registration process will be used solely for the purpose of consideration for eligibility to apply.
  • Personal data provided in the registration form will constituent part of the student record retained by Aston. The data will be handled and used by Aston, its related organisations and institution partners.
  • Personal data provided in the registration form may be used by Aston staff or its institution partners for delivering information including exhibitions, events, courses, services, and other information about Education.
  • Under the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access and correction of your personal data. Anyone wishing to access or make corrections to his or her data should submit a written request to Aston at [email protected].
  • Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance

This notice is written in English language and may be translated into other languages. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the translated version of this notice, the English version shall prevail.

關於我們

獲「商界展關懷」嘉許

就業機會

惡劣天氣安排

換領《英澳升學大全》

英澳升學搜尋

英國中學

英國中學概覽

英國中學排名

英國 A Level

國際預科文憑課程

英國 GCSE

英國監護人

英國遊學團

英國大學

英國大學概覽

羅素大學聯盟 (Russell Group)

英國大學聯招系統 (UCAS)

大學專科收生要求

英國銜接課程

英國碩士課程

IELTS 英語考試

升學準備

英國學生簽證

英國醫療保險

英國住宿

英國留學預算

遞交申請

澳洲中學

澳洲中學概覽

澳洲高等教育入學排名

國際預科文憑課程

澳洲教育評審測驗 (AEAS)

澳洲中學獎學金

澳洲遊學團

澳洲大學

澳洲大學概覽

澳洲院校聯盟

澳洲銜接課程

澳洲碩士課程

澳洲畢業生工作簽證及短缺工種

IELTS 英語考試

升學準備

澳洲學生簽證

澳洲醫療保險

澳洲住宿

澳洲住宿推介

澳洲留學預算

遞交申請

本地學士課程

市場營銷管理學士課程

工商企業管理學士課程

本地碩士課程

企業管理碩士課程

英語課程

1對1英語課程

創意藝術

建築學

法律與社會科學

法律學

商業及管理

商業管理學

科學及工程

電腦科學

土木工程學

醫學及行為科學

獸醫學

營養與食品學

生命及健康

綜合健康科學

物理治療學

職業治療學

放射治療學